Privacy Policy


Kelly & Kelly Property is committed to protecting your privacy. Our Privacy Policy ensures your right to privacy. We take all reasonable steps to ensure the security of any personal information that you may provide to us. Your personal information will be used only for the purposes for which its collection was intended. Your personal information will not be sold by Kelly & Kelly Property to any third party.

Our commitment in respect of personal information is to abide by the National Privacy Principles for the protection of personal information, as set out in the Privacy Act and any other relevant law.

We define your Personal Information as any information collected about you that makes your identity known.

We may, under specific circumstances, be required by law to provide your personal information to a court, or tribunal, or other third party in response to a subpoena or to the Australian Taxation Office if demanded. Whenever possible we will notify you prior to disclosing your information to any third party.

Your personal information will be used by Kelly & Kelly Property in order for us to respond to your request for information or to provide you with information regarding properties which may be of interest to you. From time to time we may also send you information that may interest you about special offers, changes to our organisation, updated information or other new products or services provided by us or other companies with which we have an association. If you do not wish to receive such information you may request that no further such information be sent to you by Kelly & Kelly Property Pty Ltd. We will acknowledge this request at the earliest possible opportunity.

You may request access to any of the personal information that we may hold about you at any time by writing to Kelly & Kelly Property Pty Ltd at Level 2, 487 Swan Street, Richmond 3121. In certain circumstances we may not be obligated to provide you with such information. If your request for access to your personal information is denied, an explanation will be provided to you. You may also request that your personal information be removed from our database also by writing to the above address.

To enable us to continue assisting you in the future we request that you notify us of any inaccuracies or changes to your personal information.

We may update this Privacy Policy from time to time in response to changes in law, new technology or for other reasons.